Betsuna Payments
Payments

Betsuna Payments 2026: Methods, Limits, Fees and Withdrawal Times for UK Players

Betsuna takes deposits from £10 via ten methods, and withdrawals cost 1% up to £3. Here are the limits, fees and payout times for GBP accounts in 2026.

£10
Min deposit
0-24h
E-wallet withdrawal
10
Methods
£3
Max withdrawal fee

Which payment methods does Betsuna accept?

Betsuna, licensed by the UK Gambling Commission under licence 39335 (verifiable on the UKGC public register), accepts ten methods: Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Neosurf, Trustly and Pay via Phone. Only Visa, Mastercard and PayPal have a published withdrawal route; the other seven are deposit methods with no withdrawal route published. Figures below are reported by Gamblizard, except Trustly, reported by Betting Lounge.

MethodTypeDepositWithdrawal
VisaCardFrom £10From £10, 3–7 business days
MastercardCardFrom £10From £10, 3–7 business days
PayPalE-walletFrom £10From £10, 3–7 business days
Apple PayMobile walletFrom £10No withdrawal route published
TrustlyBankFrom £10No withdrawal route published

For UK players, Apple Pay, PayPal and Trustly are the convenient options; just remember that only PayPal of those three is listed for cashing out.

What is the Betsuna minimum deposit?

The account minimum deposit at Betsuna is £10, and most methods match it, though Neosurf needs £15 and Skrill and Neteller need £20. Check the method before you fund the account, as a £10 attempt will fail on the e-wallets.

MethodMinimum deposit
Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Paysafecard, Trustly, Pay via Phone£10
Neosurf£15
Skrill, Neteller£20

If you are depositing to claim the welcome package, see the bonus page first, since method choice can matter there.

Deposit ceilings on Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard and Trustly

Skrill and Neteller allow deposits up to £5,000, Trustly up to £2,500 and Paysafecard up to £700, according to Gamblizard (Trustly: Betting Lounge).

  • Skrill: £20 minimum, £5,000 maximum
  • Neteller: £20 minimum, £5,000 maximum
  • Trustly: £10 minimum, £2,500 maximum
  • Paysafecard: £10 minimum, £700 maximum

Paysafecard is the tightest cap here, which suits budget-limited play but not large top-ups.

Banking

Payment methods

Pay via Phone and its 15% deposit fee

Pay via Phone, a mobile-billing method, is the only Betsuna option with a 15% deposit fee, according to Gamblizard. A £10 deposit would therefore cost £1.50 extra. Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Neosurf and Trustly carry no deposit fee. If you want to pay without a bank card, Neosurf (from £15) is the cheaper voucher route.

Does Betsuna charge withdrawal fees?

Yes: Betsuna charges 1% per withdrawal, capped at £3, on Visa, Mastercard and PayPal, according to Gamblizard. Deposit fees are none, apart from Pay via Phone. A £100 cash-out costs £1, and anything of £300 or more costs the full £3. That is a genuine drawback against operators with free withdrawals, but the cap keeps larger payouts cheap.

What ID checks (KYC) does Betsuna require before withdrawing?

Betsuna requires identity verification before your first withdrawal, and the casino aims to finish it within 3 business days. The documents required are not specified by the operator. Withdrawal requests stay pending until verification is complete.

  1. Request your first withdrawal.
  2. The request waits as pending while identity is verified.
  3. Verification is aimed at within 3 business days.
  4. Processing then starts, also aimed at within 3 business days after verification.

Uploading ID before you request a payout is the practical way to avoid the longest delay.

How long do Betsuna withdrawals take?

Card withdrawals at Betsuna take 3–7 business days, while e-wallets take 0-24 hours, according to AskGamblers; the casino aims to process within 3 business days after verification.

RouteTime
E-wallet0-24 hours
Visa, Mastercard (cards)3–7 business days
Bank transfer3-7 days
Processing after verification3 business days

Slow card payouts are the common complaint. The listed e-wallet withdrawal route is PayPal, so choose it if speed matters; the table shows how much faster it can be.

Currencies and withdrawal caps for GBP accounts

Betsuna accounts can be held in EUR, USD or GBP, and UK players use GBP. No fixed withdrawal cap is published for £ accounts; EUR accounts are limited to 3 000 € weekly and 6 000 € monthly, according to AskGamblers. Do not assume the same ceilings apply to GBP. Play safely: for free, confidential support, contact the GamCare National Gambling Helpline; 18+ only.

FAQ Betsuna Payments

Is there a Betsuna promo code needed for deposits?

The payment terms do not mention a code; method choice and the £10 minimum are what matter at the cashier.

Which method is fastest for getting money out?

E-wallets are reported at 0-24 hours against 3–7 business days for cards. PayPal is the listed e-wallet withdrawal route.

Can I use Apple Pay to withdraw?

No withdrawal route is published for Apple Pay, which is a deposit method from £10.

Betsuna · Welcome bonus
100% up to £100 + 50 free spins
Claim now